Season | Date | Event | 1 (2/70) | 2014-07-01 | Team was assigned to a manager - hopeman12 | 2 (49/70) | 2014-10-26 | Team folded - hopeman12 | 2 (67/70) | 2014-11-13 | Team was assigned to a manager - PrettyRicky3 | 3 (20/70) | 2014-12-06 | Team folded - PrettyRicky3 | 3 (21/70) | 2014-12-07 | Team was assigned to a manager - Eric Garza | 3 (43/70) | 2014-12-29 | Team folded - Eric Garza | 3 (45/70) | 2014-12-31 | Team was assigned to a manager - Stankolicous | 3 (68/70) | 2015-01-23 | Team folded - Stankolicous | 3 (68/70) | 2015-01-23 | Team was assigned to a manager - wheel1542 | 4 (21/70) | 2015-02-15 | Team folded - wheel1542 | 4 (23/70) | 2015-02-17 | Team was assigned to a manager - Bonja | 13 (47/70) | 2016-12-02 | Team folded - Bonja |
Season | Team name | Results |
13 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 3 of the National Cup. |
Rank 6 in the playoff of league III.6. |
||
Rank 1 in conference A of league III.6. |
||
12 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 3 of the National Cup. |
Relegation to league III.6. |
||
Lost in the relegation round of league II.3. |
||
Rank 13 in the playoff of league II.3. |
||
Rank 6 in conference A of league II.3. |
||
11 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 1 of the National Cup. |
Won in the relegation round of league II.3. |
||
Rank 12 in the playoff of league II.3. |
||
Rank 5 in conference B of league II.3. |
||
10 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 3 of the National Cup. |
Promotion to league II.3. |
||
Rank 1 in the playoff of league III.6. |
||
Rank 1 in conference B of league III.6. |
||
9 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 4 of the National Cup. |
Relegation to league III.6. |
||
Lost in the relegation round of league II.3. |
||
Rank 12 in the playoff of league II.3. |
||
Rank 5 in conference A of league II.3. |
||
8 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 1 of the National Cup. |
Promotion to league II.3. |
||
Rank 1 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 1 in conference A of league III.9. |
||
7 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 4 of the National Cup. |
Lost in the promotion round to league II.3. |
||
Rank 2 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 2 in conference B of league III.9. |
||
6 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 1 of the National Cup. |
Rank 5 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 3 in conference B of league III.9. |
||
5 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 2 of the National Cup. |
Rank 4 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 2 in conference B of league III.9. |
||
4 | Juneau Penguins |
Eliminated in round 1 of the National Cup. |
Rank 5 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 4 in conference B of league III.9. |
||
3 | New Buffalo Bison |
Eliminated in round 3 of the National Cup. |
Rank 11 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 8 in conference B of league III.9. |
||
2 | Honolulu Warriors |
Eliminated in round 3 of the National Cup. |
Rank 7 in the playoff of league III.9. |
||
Rank 3 in conference A of league III.9. |
||
1 | Honolulu Warriors |
Eliminated in round 4 of the National Cup. |
Promotion to league III.9. |
||
Rank 1 in the playoff of league IV.18. |
||
Rank 2 in conference B of league IV.18. |